Contact Staff

 

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Bryan Hershkowitz
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Nancy Goeller
Media Secretary Marie Asaro
Office Aide Dawn Sempier
Custodians Jose Reyes (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Zbigniew Pajick (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant  Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool Abby Bruss
Jacqueline Fairweather
Jessica Gonzalez
Joanne Safarik
Preschool Specialist Melanie Rodzen
Kindergarten Laura Breiten
Desiree Ventrella
First Grade Megan Canning
Annmarie Hebbelinck
Second Grade Joy Asaro
Danielle Plateroti
Third Grade Heather Craner
Mary Coen
Fourth Grade Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo
Fifth Grade Lucia Innocent
Michele Mizerek
Learning and/or Language Disabilities MaryEllen Iradi (primary)
Loretta Fichter (secondary)
Art Education Patricia Gallagher
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist Jamie Fetzer
English as Second Language (ESL) Maureen Odenwelder
Guidance Counselor Bonnie Griesemer
Gifted Program (GRO) Janet Armstrong
Instrumental Music Laurie Perry, Carrie Sack
Media Specialist Emily Jones, Elizabeth Quinn,
Dr. Kent Thompson
Occupational Therapy Melissa Arnot, Kaitlin Hasher, Lauren Ogens
Physical Education Kelli Costa
Physical Therapy Michelle Marx
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Natalie Marano, Karen Peer
Speech & Hearing Meghan Coari, Grace David
Vocal Music Sarah Bamber, Mickey Hamell
World Culture Carla Tucciarelli

AIDES

Instructional Paraprofessional Julie Carabello
Daisy Randelia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr
Christine Buzinky
Preschool Paraprofessional Evangeline Hesse
Cara Kohaut
Nicole Korol
Debra Lowenstein
Mansi Pandya
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Sean Reade
Tracy Ruggiero
Pravina Sawant
Joshua Sempier
Ryan Scott
Lora Sorresse
Christine To
Maria Torres
Debra Zambito

One to One Paraprofessional Tayesha Fullerton
Sudha Ganesh
Valerie Grier
Katherine Goss
Medha Patankar

Noontime Aides Raiza Aziz
Nancy Czajkowski
Virginia Godleski
Linda Gohn
Roy Fernando
Rozari Fernando
Saira Kazmi
Virginia Nussbaum
Jeanne Peterson
Dawn Sempier




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.