Contact Staff

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Sebastian Powell
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Debra Molloy
Office Aide Dawn Sempier (AM)
Virginia Godleski (PM)
Custodians Jose Reyes (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Ziggy Pajick (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool Abby Bruss
Jacqueline Fairweather
Jessica Gonzalez
Lucia Pepe
Joanne Safarik

Preschool Specialist Melanie Rodzen
Kindergarten Megan Canning
Desiree Ventrella
First Grade Laura Breiten
Annmarie Hebbelinck

Second Grade Joy Spina
Danielle Scarpa
Third Grade Heather Craner
Mary Coen
Fourth Grade Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo
Fifth Grade Lucia Innocent
Michele Mizerek

Learning and/or Language Disabilities MaryEllen Iradi (primary)
Loretta Fichter (secondary)
Art Education Patricia Gallagher (Mon, Tue)
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist Jamie McHugh
English as Second Language (ESL) Deborah Korn
Shelley Liu
Guidance Counselor Bonnie Griesemer
Gifted Program (GRO) Anna Cave
Instrumental Music Laurie Perry (Mon & Tues)
Media Specialist Susan Gareffa
Occupational Therapy Lauren Ogens
Physical Education Kelli Costa
Physical Therapy Michelle Marx
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Natalie Marano
Karen Peer
Speech & Hearing Ewa Babinska
Grace David
Vocal Music Sarah Bamber (Thur & Fri)
Mickey Hamell (Wed)
World Culture Carla Tucciarelli

AIDES

Instructional Paraprofessional Julie Carabello
Daisy Randelia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr
Christine Buzinky
Preschool Paraprofessional Evangeline Hesse
Nicole Korol
Tawnya Moricca
Mansi Pandya
Medha Patankar
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Sean Reade
Pravina Sawant
Ryan Scott
Meena Sivakumar
Lora Sorresse
Christine To
Maria Torres
Debra Zambito

One to One Paraprofessional Valerie Grier
Ami Patel
Morgan Pixomatis
Tracy Ruggiero
Christopher Steele

Noontime Aides Nancy Czajkowski
Nedha Donlin
Linda Gohn
Roy Fernando
Rozari Fernando
Saira Kazmi
Deepali Merchant
Jeanne Peterson
Debra Trepkau
Dawn Sempier

 Lunch Program Coordinator Virginia Godleski
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.