Contact Staff

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Sebastian Powell
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Debra Molloy
Office Aide Francine Palazzo  
Virginia Godleski 
Custodians BenHur Castro (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Leidy Rodriguez (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool



Preschool Self-Contained
Abby Bruss
Amanda DeCaito
Jacqueline Fairweather
Courtney Munro

Jennifer Millar
Lucia Pepe
Julie Plotkin

Preschool Resource

Preschool Instructional Paraprofessional
Melanie Rodzen

Mansi Pandya
Kindergarten Megan Canning
Ruishu Leong
First Grade Laura Breiten
Annmarie Hebbelinck

Second Grade Julie Gallagher
Danielle Scarpa (Nicole Guadagnino/Maternity Sub)
Third Grade Mary Coen
Joy Spina

Fourth Grade

Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo
Paula Schul

Fifth Grade

Michele Mizerek
Lucia Innocent 


Instructional Math Coach Susan Scholz
Art Education Patricia Gallagher (Mon, Tue)
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist

Interventionist
Chary Matisak 

Kathleen Washington

English as Second Language (ESL)

Deborah Korn
Shelley Liu

Guidance Counselor  Ellen Belarmino
GRO/STEAM Madeline Brown
Instrumental Music

String Program

Laurie Perry 

Meng-Huan Yang 
Media Specialist Susan Gareffa
Occupational Therapy Kendall Edwards
Physical Education Matthew Stanzione
 Physical Therapy  Jamie Fugowski
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Vishakha Desai
Deanna Plumb
Speech & Hearing Ewa Babinska
Grace Reinke
Vocal Music Nicole Poccia

AIDES

Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr (Canning)
Mayra Veloz (Leong)
Paraprofessionals  Nerveen Alsaid
Jeyadevi Bathejanardhanan
Christine Buzinky
Melina Campos
Reema Chowdhury
Miriam Frequenza
Rasha Gardouh
Maryann Gatto
Linda Gohn
Tejaswini Gowdar
Saira Kaxmi
Nicole Korol
Seetha Krishnamurthy
Juveria Mazhar
Kelly Murphy
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Deala Qarot
Inico Rajakumar
Pravina Sawant
Joyce Schuler
Soni Singh
Lora Sorresse
Violeta Veljanoski 
 Noon Time Aides Sreedevi Avvaru
Nancy Bond
Grace Branda
Neda Donlin
Michelle Hon
Jennifer Kirk-Sedlak
Jennifer Koedatich
Kathleen Nolan
Debra Tepkau
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.