Contact Staff

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Sebastian Powell
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Debra Molloy
Office Aide Dawn Sempier (AM)
Virginia Godleski (PM)
Custodians BenHur Castro (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Ziggy Pajick (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool



Preschool Self-Contained
Abby Bruss
Jacqueline Fairweather
Courtney Munro

Maria Torres
Lucia Pepe

Preschool Resource Melanie Rodzen
Kindergarten Megan Canning
Waheeda Ismailzadah
First Grade Laura Breiten
Annmarie Hebbelinck

Second Grade Julie Gallagher
Danielle Scarpa 
Third Grade Mary Coen
Ruishu Leong  (Paula Schull, maternity leave)
Joy Spina

Fourth Grade

Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo

Fifth Grade Michele Mizerek
Lucia Innocent 


LLD MaryEllen Iradi (primary)
Angie Elsokary(secondary)
Art Education Patricia Gallagher (Mon, Tue)
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist

Interventionist
Chary Matisak 

Kathleen Washington

English as Second Language (ESL)

Deborah Korn
Shelley Liu

Guidance Counselor  Lisa DeCicco
Gifted Program (GRO) Anna Cave
Instrumental Music

String Program

Laurie Perry (Mon & Tues)

Meng-Huan Yang 
Media Specialist Susan Gareffa
Occupational Therapy Kendall Edwards
Physical Education Kelli Flynn
 Physical Therapy  Jamie Fugowski
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Vishakha Desai
Deanna Plumb
Speech & Hearing Ewa Babinska
Grace Reinke
Vocal Music Nicole Poccia

AIDES

Instructional Paraprofessional Daisy Randelia
Chris Cayes
Kiana Davis
Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr
Christine Buzinky
Preschool Paraprofessional Maryann Gatto
Krysta Keller
Seetha Krishnamurthy
Juveria Mazhar
Mansi Pandya
Medha Patankar
Ami Patel
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Pravina Sawant
Payal Singh
Meena Sivakumar
Lora Sorresse







One to One Paraprofessional Nerveen Alsaid
Valerie Grier
Nimra Baig
Nicole Koral
Christine To




Office Aide

Dawn Sempier

Lunch Program Coordinator

Noontime Aides
Virginia Godleski

Grace Branda
Nancy Czajkowski
Neda Donlin
Jyoti Joshi
Saira Kazmi
Jennifer Kirk-Sedlak
Suseela Pondugla
Tamilselvi Subramanian
Debra Trepkau
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.